Oops! You don't have Javascript enabled. Some features on this site might not work correctly.

Committee Members

College of Architecture and Construction Management

  • Dean
    Rich Cole
  • Architecture
    Tony Rizzuto
  • Construction Management
    Khalid Siddiqi

Bagwell College of Education

  • Dean
    Arlinda Eaton
  • Educational Leadership
    Ugena Whitlock
  • Elem & Early Childhood Education
    Neporcha Cone
  • Inclusive Education
    Guichun Zong
  • Instructional Technology
    Traci Redish
  • Secondary & Middle Grades Education
    Desha Williams

Coles College of Business

  • Dean
    Kat Schwaig
  • Marketing & Professional Sales
    David Burns
  • School of Accountancy
    Kathryn Epps
  • Management & Entrepreneurship
    Robin Cheramie
  • Information Systems
    Traci Carte
  • Economics, Finance & Quantitative Analysis
    Brett Katzman

College of Computing & Software Engineering

  • Interim Dean
    Jon Preston
  • Information Technology
    Hisham Haddad
  • Computer Science
    Dan Lo
  • Gaming & Software Engineering
    Chi Zhang

College of the Arts

  • Dean
    Patty Poulter
  • School of Music
    Stephen Plate
  • Dance
    Ivan Pulinkala
  • Theatre & Performance Studies
    Rick Lombardo
  • School of Art & Design
    George Sipp

Southern Polytechnic College of Engineering and Engineering Technology

  • Dean
    Tom Currin
  • Civil & Construction Engineering
    Sam Beadles
  • Systems & Mechanical Engineering
    Greg Wiles
  • Electrical Engineering
    Lance Crimm
  • Mechanical Engineering Technology
    Gregory Conrey
  • Systems & Industrial Engineering 
    Greg Wiles
  • Civil and Construction Engineering
    Sam Beadles
  • Electrical & Computer Engineering Technology
    Austin Asgill
  • Mechatronics Engineering
    Chan Ham
  • Mechanical Engineering
    Mahesh Gupta

Graduate College

  • Interim Dean
    Mike Dishman

Honors College

  • Dean
    Rita Bailey

College of Humanties and Social Sciences

  • Dean 
    Robin Dorff
  • English
    Sheila Smith McKoy
  • Communication & Media
    Barbara Gainey
  • Foreign Languages
    Olaf Berwald
  • Geography & Anthropology
    Susan Kirkpatrick Smith
  • History & Philsophy
    Alice Pate
  • Interdisciplinary Studies
    Robbie Lieberman
  • Political Science & International Affairs
    Kerwin Swint
  • Psychology
    Keisha Love
  • Sociology & Criminal Justice
    Samuel Abaidoo
  • Digital Writing & Media Studies
    Laura Palmer, Interim

College of Science and Mathematics

  • Dean
    Mark Anderson
  • Mathematics
    Sean Ellermeyer
  • Chemistry & Biochemistry
    Mark Mitchell
  • Statistics & Analytical Sciences
    Lewis VanBrackle
  • Ecology, Evolution, & Organismal Biology
    Paula Jackson
  • Molecular & Cellular Biology
    Don McGarey
  • Physics
    Kevin Stokes

University College

  • Interim Dean
    Lynn Stallings
  • Michael A. Leven School of Culinary Sustainability & Hospitality
    Christian Hardigree
  • First-Year & Transition Studies
    Natasha Habers
  • Leadership & Integrative Studies
    LaJuan Simpson-Wilkey

WellStar College of Health and Human Services

  • Dean
    Mark Tillman
  • Exercise Science & Sports Management
    Jimmy Calloway
  • Health Promotion & Physical Education
    Kandice Porter
  • Social Work & Human Services
    Monica Nandan
  • WellStar School of Nursing
    Tommie Nelms

Siegel Institute for Leadership, Ethics and Character
Executive Director Linda Johnston

College of Continuing and Professional Education
Dean Barbara Calhoun

©
Assistive Options

Top of page


Assistive Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a Usablenet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.