College of Law

Course List Spring 2015

Select Semester: 
NumberCourseInstructorDayTimeRoom Books
5001 Civil Procedure II Curcio, Andrea A. WF9:00 am - 10:15 am 100 book list
5001 Civil Procedure II Washington, Tanya Monique R6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 170 book list
5001 Civil Procedure II Sobelson, Roy M. MW9:00 am - 10:15 am 170 book list
5011 Contracts II Tucker, Anne MW10:30 am - 11:45 am 170 book list
5011 Contracts II Stephens, Corneill A. R6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 100 book list
5011 Contracts II Taylor, Ellen WF10:30 am - 11:45 am 100 book list
5020 Criminal Law Edmundson, William A. WF1:15 pm - 2:30 pm 170 book list
5020 Criminal Law Covey, Russell D. WF1:15 pm - 2:30 pm 100 book list
5020 Criminal Law Sekhon, Nirej M6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 170 book list
5050 Property Rowberry, Ryan TR9:00 am - 10:40 am 675 book list
5050 Property Anderson, Courtney TR9:00 am - 10:40 am 100 book list
5050 Property Mattingly, Basil H. MW6:00 pm - 7:40 pm 100 book list
5050 Property Varadarajan, Deepa TR10:20 am - 12:00 pm 201 book list
5071 Lawyering: Foundations II Chiovaro, Jennifer G. TR1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 201 book list
5071 Lawyering: Foundations II Vath, Margaret Hughes TR1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 230 book list
5071 Lawyering: Foundations II Kanan, Trisha Kathleen TR1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 330 book list
5071 Lawyering: Foundations II Ford, Sara TR1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 652 book list
5071 Lawyering: Foundations II Boyd, Megan T6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 201 book list
5071 Lawyering: Foundations II Adams, Windsor T6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 330 book list
5071 Lawyering: Foundations II Slovensky, Heather Kern TR1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 325A book list
6020 Professional Responsibility Saito, Natsu Taylor T6:00 pm - 7:40 pm 170 book list
6020 Professional Responsibility Iannarone, Nicole G. F9:00 am - 10:40 am 675 book list
6020 Professional Responsibility Cunningham, Clark D. W2:45 pm - 4:25 pm 201 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Dixon, Alfred Drake W2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 658 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Taylor, Brandon F1:00 pm - 3:45 pm 658 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Barbaree, Tracey M2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 658 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Moss, John F1:00 pm - 3:45 pm 140 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy TBA, R2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 658 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Marschalk, Barbara R6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 658 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Miller, Stevan R6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 659 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Duncan, George E. R2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 140 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Burleson, Alison S9:00 am - 11:45 am 140 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Hendrix, Richard W M6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 658 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Timmons, Christopher W. W6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 140 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Lietz, Carl M6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 659 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Milich, Paul S. W2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 140 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy TBA, T2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 658 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy TBA, W6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 658 book list
6030 Lawyering: Advocacy Poulos, Jason N. T6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 658 book list
6050 Capital Defenders Clinic I Moore, Josh T3:30 pm - 5:30 pm 325A book list
6051 Capital Defenders Clinic II Moore, Josh T3:30 pm - 5:30 pm 325A book list
6090 Help Legal Services Clinic I Bliss, Lisa Radtke TR9:00 am - 10:15 am 652 book list
6091 Help Legal Services Clinic II Bliss, Lisa Radtke TR9:00 am - 10:15 am 652 book list
7010 Administrative Law Fuse Brown, Erin W6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 675 book list
7031 Advanced Criminal Litigation Brickman, Jeffrey H. M6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 140 book list
7036 Advanced Evidence Deane, Richard H. T6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 140 book list
7036 Advanced Evidence TBA, R6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 140 book list
7036 Advanced Evidence Milich, Paul S. T2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 140 book list
7045 Adv Trial Advocacy Sem Jones, Andrew Thomas M2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 140 book list
7050 Advanced Legal Research Butler, Meg M10:20 am - 12:00 pm 101 book list
7079 Arts & Entertainment Law Landau, Michael B. W6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 652 book list
7089 Adv Bankruptcy Reorganization Williams, Jack F. M6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 325A book list
7094 Bankruptcy Litigation I Gabel, Jessica T6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 653 book list
7095 Basic Federal Taxation I Brewer, Cass R6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 230 book list
7098 Biotechnology Law Berry, Roberta Marie R2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 325B book list
7099 Bioethics and the Law Lombardo, Paul A. M1:15 pm - 4:00 pm 325B book list
7100 Unincorporated Business Assc Tucker, Anne M2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 170 book list
7101 Corporations Weber, Robert F. WF1:15 pm - 2:30 pm 675 book list
7105 Business Planning Taylor, Ellen R6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 330 book list
7110 Business Taxation Brewer, Cass MW9:00 am - 10:15 am 330 book list
7113 Capital Punishment Law Lucas, Lauren Sudeall M2:45 pm - 4:25 pm 653 book list
7116 Constitutional Tort Litigation Timmons, Kelly Cahill MW10:30 am - 11:45 am 675 book list
7117 Con Law II: Indiv Liberties Lucas, Lauren Sudeall W6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 170 book list
7117 Con Law II: Indiv Liberties Wiseman, Patrick WF9:00 am - 10:15 am 652 book list
7117 Con Law II: Indiv Liberties Segall, Eric J. TR10:30 am - 11:45 am 230 book list
7123 Commercial Leasing Seminar Mattingly, Basil H. M4:10 pm - 5:50 pm 652 book list
7125 Comparative Law Kuhner, Timothy K. MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pm 325A book list
7136 Complex Litigation Cleland, Craig M6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 325B book list
7137 Cyberlaw TBA, R6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 325B book list
7140 Conflict of Laws Hogue, L. Lynn TR3:00 pm - 4:15 pm 659 book list
7145 Con Law: Survey of 1st Amend Wiseman, Patrick TR1:15 pm - 2:30 pm 170 book list
7151 Constitutional Law Seminar Kinkopf, Neil J. M4:10 pm - 5:50 pm 659 book list
7161 Corporate Finance Weber, Robert F. W6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 330 book list
7165 Criminal Proc: Investigations Morrison, Caren TR10:30 am - 11:45 am 170 book list
7176 Security Interests and Liens Stephens, Corneill A. T1:00 pm - 2:40 pm 659 book list
7186 Education Law Washington, Tanya Monique TR1:15 pm - 2:30 pm 325B book list
7195 Employment Discrimination Hensel, Wendy F. TR10:30 am - 11:45 am 652 book list
7205 Estate and Gift Taxation Donaldson, Samuel A. MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pm 330 book list
7216 Family Law Suski, Emily WF10:30 am - 11:45 am 230 book list
7229 Ga Appellate Practice Marcovitch, Robert P. R6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 653 book list
7230 Georgia Legal Research Williams, Austin T4:10 pm - 5:50 pm 101 book list
7236 Georgia Practice & Procedure Hurt, Jimmy R6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 675 book list
7240 Health Law: Financing & Deliv Hughes, Randall L. T6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 652 book list
7240 Health Law: Financing & Deliv Fuse Brown, Erin MW2:45 pm - 4:00 pm 330 book list
7242 Growth Management Law Seminar Juergensmeyer, Julian C. T2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 100 book list
7248 Health Legislation/Advocacy II Caley, Sylvia B. T3:00 pm - 5:45 pm 653 book list
7253 Human Subjects Research Wolf, Leslie E. MW9:00 am - 10:15 am 325A book list
7266 Insurance Law Diamond, Jeffrey M6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 652 book list
7268 Intl Intellectual Property Varadarajan, Deepa TR2:45 pm - 4:00 pm 311 book list
7272 Licensing of Intel. Property DeCarlo, Kean J. W6:00 pm - 7:40 pm 325A book list
7283 Int'l H R Sem: Indig Peoples Saito, Natsu Taylor W2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 659 book list
7288 Intl & Foreign Legal Research Schander, Deborah E. R4:10 pm - 5:50 pm 101 book list
7291 Interviewing/Counseling Bliss, Lisa Radtke T10:30 am - 12:10 pm 653 book list
7320 Land Use Law Marshall, John Travis TR9:00 am - 10:15 am 325B book list
7330 Law and the Elderly Radford, Mary F. MW10:30 am - 11:45 am 330 book list
7331 Law and Health Equity Anderson, Courtney WF10:30 am - 11:45 am 653 book list
7335 Law and Literature Morrison, Caren F1:15 pm - 2:55 pm 653 book list
7336 Fundamentals of Law Practice Cunningham, Clark D. F9:00 am - 11:45 am 325A book list
7355 Law & Emerging Technologies Heled, Yaniv W4:10 pm - 5:50 pm 653 book list
7363 History of the Common Law Rowberry, Ryan T2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 325B book list
7375 Legislation Kinkopf, Neil J. MW9:00 am - 10:15 am 325B book list
7390 Mass Communications Law Weber, Gerry T6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 675 book list
7395 Mergers and Acquisitions Williams, Jack F. T9:00 am - 11:45 am 330 book list
7397 Intl Persp On Urb Law & Policy Juergensmeyer, Julian C. MW2:45 pm - 4:00 pm 652 book list
7397 Intl Persp On Urb Law & Policy Juergensmeyer, Julian C. MW2:45 pm - 4:00 pm 652 book list
7414 Negotiation Scott, Charity M1:15 pm - 4:00 pm 659 book list
7416 Patent Drafting & Prosecution Shortell, D. Brian M6:00 pm - 7:40 pm 330 book list
7454 Forensic Medicine Gabel, Jessica W2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 652 book list
7472 Society & Supreme Court Sem Covey, Russell D. T4:10 pm - 5:50 pm 311 book list
7478 Trademarks/Unfair Competition Landau, Michael B. TR10:30 am - 11:45 am 325B book list
7482 Theories of Justice Seminar Edmundson, William A. W4:10 pm - 5:50 pm 325B book list
7500 Water Rights Marshall, John Travis MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pm 652 book list
7506 White Collar Crime Samuel, Donald Franklin T6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 100 book list
7510 Wills/Trusts/Estates I Donaldson, Samuel A. TR9:00 am - 10:15 am 170 book list
7521 Workers Compensation Killingsworth, Hon. Patricia A. T2:45 pm - 5:30 pm 675 book list
7600 Tax Clinic - Tax Court I Timm, Bill M4:10 pm - 5:50 pm 325A book list
7601 Tax Clinic - Tax Court II Timm, Bill M4:10 pm - 5:50 pm 325A book list
7602 Investor Advocacy Clinic I Iannarone, Nicole G. M6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 653 book list
7603 Investor Advocacy Clinic II Iannarone, Nicole G. M6:00 pm - 8:45 pm 653 book list
7700 Bus. Succession Plan. Capstone Radford, Mary F. T4:10 pm - 5:50 pm 330 book list
8001 Externship - Spring Kerew, Kendall Lynn - 405 book list
Text Only Options

Top of page


Text Only Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a UsableNet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.