Columbus State University

Page Content

List of Performing Artists

IDRS

The IDRS 2016 List of Performing Artists

This year's conference will showcase over 230 artists from all over the world
in a stellar variety of performances, masterclasses, lectures and more! 
Check out this amazing list!
Abramov, Boris
Alvarez, Euridice
Ames, Elizabeth (with Lynn Hileman)
Anurca, Anthony
Arganbright, Laura
Arnone, Francesca (with Ann Shoemaker)
Athenia Trio
Bailey, Mary Lindsey
Barret, Ashley
Beavers, Gabriel
Beck, Carolyn
Belfy, Jeanne
Berry, Todd
Bettez, Michel
Bezuidenhout, Maria (with John Rojas)
Binkley, Lindabeth
Breaking Winds Bassoon Quartet
Bridgham, Matthew (with Pamela Ajango French)
Brown, Stephen (with Robert Jordan)
Brumbelow, Rosemary (with Stephanie Caulder)
Caldini, Sandro
Cameron, Laura Bennett
Careaga-Mitchell, Barbara
Carr, Tracy
Castillo, Francisco J. (with Carolyn Beck)
Caulder, Stephanie
Cavanaugh, Jennifer
Cavell Trio
Clements, Tania Maxwell (with Lara Dahl)
Coe, Josiah
Coelho, Benjamin
Coleman, Jacob (with ToniMarie Marchioni)
Colȯn, Frances (with Nermis Mieses)
Cooper, Peter
Cracchiolo, Margaret (with Jeffrey Keesecker)
Cramer, Trevor
Crawford, Elizabeth Ball (with Jennifer Cavanaugh)
Dahl, Lara
Daniel, Nicholas
Da Silva, Ebnezer
Dawson, William
De Gomar, Juan (with Jeff Womack)
Delaplain, Theresa
De Los Santos, Javier (with Mary Lindsey Bailey)
Diaz, Pedro
Di Rosa, Francesco
Dietz, Brett William
Dohrman, Miranda (with Lara Dahl)
Douglass, James (with Ashley Barret)
Drewes, Noelle
Driftless Winds
Ebli, Cary
Ellenberg, Bolton (with Abigail Walker)
Eubanks, Mark
Farr, Bonnie
Fiala, Michele
Ford, Gina (with Laura Bennett Cameron)
Fountain, Richard (with Jeffrey McCray)
Frank, Maxwell
Frazer, Dianne (with Darrel Hale)
French, Pamela Ajango
Fronckowiak, Ann Frye, Gregory
Fugo, Charles
Gillick, Amy
Gnam, Adrian
Graebert, Ryan (with Bo Newsome)
Greenbank, Kathryn
Grice, Janet
Grove, John (with Lara Dahl)
Guandique, Orquidea
Gunter, Patricia
Hammel, Bruce
Hale, Darrel
Handelsman, Mathilde (with Laura Bennett Cameron)
Hankins, Greg (with Aaron Hill & Amy Pollard)
Hanna, Reed
Hansen, Kristen
Hanson, Paul
Hare, Ryan
Harley, Michael
Harman, Glenn
Harmonie del Sur
Hauser, Jared
Hendrix, Michala
Hileman, Lynn
Hill, Aaron
Hinds, Stuart (with Richard Meek)
Hooper, Melissa
Hoskins, Susan
Hove, Carolyn
Huckleberry, Alan (with Benjamin Coelho)
Hunt, Gordon
Irchai, Arnold
Jensen, Kristin Wolfe
Jeremias, Isabel
Johnson, Celeste
Jordan, Mary Nan (with Robert Jordan)
Jordan, Robert
Kawaguchi, Naruhiko (with Sandro Caldini)
Keesecker, Jeff
Kennedy, Colleen
Kershner, Brian
King, Nancy Ambrose
Kirkpatrick, Christopher (with Jennifer Cavanaugh)
Koenig, Robert
Koenigsbeck, Bodo (with Trevor Cramer)
Kontra-Cor Duo
Kott, Tama
Kurenysheva, Ksenia
Leonard, Delaine Fedson
Leventhal, Amy (with Patricia Gunter)
Lin, BeiBei
Lin, Andy Wei-Yang (with Brian Kershner)
Lipnick, Lewis
Lipori, Daniel
Longendyke, Clare (with Celeste Johnson)
Lowe, Shannon
Lutz, Nina (with Shannon Lowe)
Madsen, Emily
Marchioni, ToniMarie
Marco, Margaret
Masmano Villar, Jose Antonio
Maxfield, Amelia
Maxwell, Steven (with Susan Maxwell)
Maxwell, Susan
McCray, Jeffrey
McKenney, Claire Tuxill (with Ann Fronckowiak)
Medisky, Laura
Meek, RIchard
Mieses, Nermis
Mihaylov, Toma
Miller, Courtney
Miller, Jenny (with Richard Meek)
Miller, John
Miranda, Gustavo
Molumby, Nicole (with Boise Chamber Players)
Moreau, Barton (with Boise Chamber Players)
Moreau, Leslie (with Boise Chamber Players)
Morris, Alyssa
Morris, Matthew
Moss, Jed (with Christin Schillinger)
Murray, Jane
Murray, Lauren
Muzanova, Tatiana
Nabors, Brian
Nagel, Rebecca
Newsome, Bo
Niblock, Howard
Nix, Jamie
Oberlander, Lisa
Oft, Eryn
Oliveira, Paulo (with Dan Willett)
Ortwein, Mark (with Pamela Ajango French)
Ostoich, Mark
Ott, David (with Abigail Walker)
Pack, Abigail (with Ashley Barret)
Panayotova, Miroslava (with Theresa Delaplain & Lia Uribe)
Paradise Winds
Parker, Andrew
Pawlowski, Laura
Pena, Moises
Pentz, Julie (with Susan Maxwell)
Petersen, David
Phillips, Shandy (with Blue Bottle Trio)
Philpotts, Christopher
Pimentel, Bret
Pollard, Amy
Pool, Scott
Post-Haste Reed Duo
Przybylska, Stefanie (with Harry Searing)
Quiring, Andrew (with Laura Arganbright)
Rabinowitz, Michael
Rackers, Joseph
Raines, Scott (with Jeff Womack)
Rath, Carl
Ridilla, Andrea
Roberts, Elizabeth (with Harry Searing)
Robuck, Alison
Rojas, John
Romine, Ryan D.
Rose, Saxton
Rowan, Denise (with Blue Bottle Trio)
Salvalaggio, Joseph
Sampson, Jamie
Sánchez, Gabriel (with Laura Bennett Cameron)
Schillinger, Christin
Schram, Marilyn (with Carolyn Beck)
Schuring, Martin
Searing, Harry
Sebba, Roseangela (with Blue Bottle Trio)
Seguin, Shawn
Shoemaker, Ann
Siqueira, Paulo (with Janet Grice)
Sloat, Kathryn (with Laura Smith)
Smith, Laura
Sommer, Ellen (with Margaret Marco)
Southard, Sarah
Stees, Barrick
Stellrecht, Eric (with Lindabeth Binkley)
Steely, Kathryn (with Ann Shoemaker)
Stomberg, Eric
Suárez, Xavier (with Nermis Mieses)
Sweger, Keith
Taylor, Steve (with Shannon Lowe)
Tiscione, Elizabeth Koch
Tonnu, Tuyen
Trent, Barry
Trevino, Aura Marina
Trollinger, Valerie
University of Florida Bassoon Ensemble
Unger, Ruth Shelly
Uribe, Lia
Vaneman, Christopher
Vaneman, Kelly
Varner, Eric Van der Veer (with Trevor Cramer)
Vigneau, Michelle
Wacker, Therese (with Stephanie Caulder)
Walker, Abigail
Walsh, Jordan
Warneck, Petrea (with Jane Murray)
Webber, Miriam
Wefler, Cheryl Denice (with Bo Newsome)
West, Andrew
Wielgus, William
Willett, Dan
Windell, Alina
Wollman, Rose (with Celeste Johnson)
Womack, Jeff
Woolsey, Katherine
Woodman, Aaron
Worzbyt, Jason (with Stephanie Caulder)
Xu Watson, Tian
Yu, Kristin Pfeiffer (with Shannon Lowe)
Yu, Laurel (with Shannon Lowe)
Zucco, Andrea
Zuñiga, Fernando
Assistive Options

Top of page


Assistive Options

Open the original version of this page.

Usablenet Assistive is a Usablenet product. Usablenet Assistive Main Page.